Active

$439,999

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2198 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510751
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2198 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Gorgeous one story home with four bedrooms, den, 2 bathrooms and a two car garage. Family room is large and comfortable. It also has a formal dinning room that can be a flex space. The property has great curb appeal and landscape. New roof installed Nov. 2024. Range, water heater and home heat are natural gas. This eco friendly house has solar panels and a battery back up. The back yard invites to outdoor living with a large patio and covered seating area. The SPA is the perfect way to end a hard day at work. Say goodbye to high electric bills or loosing power with a storm. No more throwing away food and it is also prepared for a whole house generator to be connected to the house for additional back up. Welcome to peace of mind!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$439,999
HOA Fee:
398
Tax Amount:
$2692.41
Price per SqFt:
$200.18
Tax Legal Description:
RIVERCHASE UNIT TWO PB 46 PG 034 LOT 121
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6520
Lot Features:
In County, Sidewalk
Parking:
Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Solar
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Year Built:
2004
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
NO AIR B&B
Map
  • Address
    9932 RIVERCHASE DR