Active

$279,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1787 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510605
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1787 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Waters Edge — where resort-style living meets everyday convenience. This rare end-unit townhome is the largest floor plan available in the community and offers extra privacy, spacious living, and beautiful conservation and pond views from its corner lot setting. Inside, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, an open loft area perfect for a second living space, office, or playroom, and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The end-unit location allows for added natural light and a more open feel throughout the home. Enjoy low-maintenance living with water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, irrigation, exterior maintenance, and grounds care all included. Future residents will love being just a couple blocks from the community amenities, including the neighborhood pool, recreation facilities, fitness center, larger resort-style main pool, and two playgrounds. Located with quick access to the Veterans Expressway, approximately 20 minutes to Downtown New Port Richey and about 45 minutes to Tampa International Airport, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful community living and easy commuting access. Don’t miss the opportunity to own one of the most desirable townhome locations and layouts in gated Waters Edge.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$279,900
HOA Fee:
169
Tax Amount:
$5390.78
Price per SqFt:
$156.63
Tax Legal Description:
VENTANA TOWNHOMES AT WATERS EDGE PB 55 PG 119 LOT 167
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3229
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
application through master association. double check with hoa
Map
  • Address
    8518 REEDVILLE ST