Active

$225,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1493 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5147609
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1493 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has plenty of room both inside and outside! Photos in the listing are of the EXACT SAME FLOORPLAN that the same owners installed and sold last year! Some finishes will be different. The expected month of completion will be in August, which gives you plenty of time to prepare for a move, especially if you need to sell your home in order to buy this one! This home will qualify for plenty of loans, including USDA, VA, FHA, and conventional! The floor plan is available in the MLS attachments. This home is a great opportunity for worry-free living, with it being brand new! Reach out with any questions; we would love to help get you into this home! Looking for a larger lot, or a different location? We have three other properties available in Moon Lake with the same floorplan, or two 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom homes on over an acre in Brooksville.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$225,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$178.19
Price per SqFt:
$150.7
Tax Legal Description:
MOON LAKE ESTATES UNIT 13 PB 6 PGS 6-8 LOTS 5 & 6 INCL BLOCK 223
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11550
Year Built:
2026
Other
Additional Features 2:
Contact the county regarding lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    0 LAKE DR