Active

$294,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1498 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1498 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this three-bedroom, two-bathroom home in the desirable Woodridge Estates neighborhood. This home features an inviting open floor plan that effortlessly connects the main living spaces, creating a seamless and airy flow perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen boasts durable granite countertops and sleek appliances, a functional space for all your culinary needs. The primary bedroom provides a comfortable retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet for ample storage. Conveniently located, you are just minutes from the charming downtown New Port Richey waterfront, local parks, dining, and entertainment, as well as shopping and other neighborhood amenities nearby. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$294,900
HOA Fee:
130
Tax Amount:
$6672
Price per SqFt:
$196.86
Tax Legal Description:
WOODRIDGE ESTATES A SUBDIVISION PB 26 PGS 91-93 LOT 85
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7000
Lot Features:
In County, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Year Built:
1990
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7336 ASHMORE DR