Active

$499,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1996 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9120263
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1996 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Single-Level Home with Spacious Layout, Privacy & Strong Versatility | Urb. Casa Bella, Naguabo Well-maintained single-level home located on one of the largest lots in Urb. Casa Bella (approx. 0.25 cuerdas), offering a great balance of indoor comfort and outdoor living space. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 remodeled bathrooms, and a versatile additional space currently used as a guest room. Renovated kitchen with modern finishes and functional layout. The outdoor area highlights a recently renovated private pool with a marble-style plaster finish (fine mineral-based coating), new lighting, and a machine room with a new motor, along with water jets and features that create a relaxing atmosphere. The property also includes a fully finished independent structure with private entrance, featuring a bedroom, bathroom, and kitchen, ideal for guests or extended family use. Offers a 2-car garage plus additional exterior parking for approximately 5 vehicles. A key advantage is that major improvements have already been completed, allowing for a smoother transition with fewer immediate expenses. Also includes a solar energy system under a lease with flexible options for transfer, continuation, or removal subject to provider terms. Move-in ready home with independent living spaces, recent upgrades, and excellent versatility within an established community.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,000
HOA Fee:
190
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$250
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11019
Year Built:
2003
Garden, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    G-6 LOMBARDIA ST