Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1620 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1620 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 3434 Diamond Terrace in the established Imperial Lakes community of Mulberry, Florida — offering the freedom of NO HOA and a comfortable open-concept layout designed for everyday living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage sits on approximately .23 acres and features a spacious living room with carpet flooring and double doors leading to the screened rear patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The kitchen overlooks the main living areas and includes bar seating, an additional dining nook, color-neutral appliances, color-neutral countertops, pantry storage, and ample cabinet space. The split-bedroom floorplan offers added privacy, with the primary suite thoughtfully separated from the guest bedrooms. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a separate soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Guest bedrooms offer carpet flooring, including one with a walk-in closet, and the guest bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room, roof replaced in 2017 (approx), A/C approximately 4 years old, and an owned Brinks security system with window sensors and smoke detectors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy space, functionality, and flexibility in a well-established community.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$806.05
Price per SqFt:
$200.62
Tax Legal Description:
IMPERIALAKES PHASE TWO SECTION ONE B PB 69 PGS 21 THRU 26 LOT 73
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9975
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1999
Additional Features:
French Doors, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3434 DIAMOND TER