Active

$310,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1400 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRW7885620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1400 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Take advantage of this opportunity to own a home in a location defined by its incredible charm and proximity. Situated just ~1.5 miles from the heart of historic downtown Mount Dora, this property offers an unbeatable lifestyle at a price point below the area's current median. Come in with your vision and polish this gem! Enjoy immediate access to the town's famous 19th-century architecture, boutique shops, and premier dining spots. Recreation lovers will appreciate being moments from Lake Dora, the iconic lighthouse at Grantham Point Park, and the pickleball courts and festivals at Donnelly Park. Properties in this high-demand pocket rarely become available at such a competitive value, making this the perfect moment to snap up a residence in the "New England of the South." Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a high-potential investment, this home is a standout choice.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$310,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4369
Price per SqFt:
$221.43
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE FRANKLIN PARK PB 6 PG 51 LOT 18 BLK 7 ORB 3869 PG 2068
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6748
Year Built:
1985
  • Address
    205 PINECREST RD