Active

$349,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1540 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1540 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this immaculately kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is bright, spacious, and situated on a desirable corner lot. At the center of the home, the kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and plenty of cabinet space. The kitchen opens directly to the living room, creating a comfortable and connected layout. The dining area leads to the back patio overlooking a generously sized backyard. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and en suite bath with double vanities and a stand-up shower, while the second and third bedrooms share a full hall bath. Enjoy lower utility costs with solar energy and an affordable monthly payment of just $52. Stoneybrook Hills offers resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, basketball and tennis courts, playground, and walking trails. This is a home you want to see!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,000
HOA Fee:
189
Tax Amount:
$4747
Price per SqFt:
$226.62
Tax Legal Description:
STONEYBROOK HILLS UNIT 3 102/146 LOT 782
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10680
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
See HOA
Map
  • Address
    5354 TRAVERTINE ST