Active

$215,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1260 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5149710
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1260 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Montverde! This property offers incredible potential for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream home on a spacious lot surrounded by mature trees and peaceful surroundings. Situated on a generous parcel with no HOA, this property provides flexibility, privacy, and endless possibilities. The home features a functional layout with ample living space, a large yard, and plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, parking, boats, RVs, or future improvements. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and just a short drive to Orlando, theme parks, and Central Florida attractions. Whether you are looking for your next investment opportunity, rental property, or a private homesite with room to grow, this property is full of potential. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$215,000
HOA Fee:
50
Tax Amount:
$1950.71
Price per SqFt:
$170.63
Tax Legal Description:
MONTVERDE MOBILE HOME SUB LOT 7 BLK F PB 23 PGS 25-26 ORB 5492 PG 415
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6657
Year Built:
1982
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    17110 LIVE OAK LN