Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1677 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1677 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in ready Mediterranean style home in beautiful Indian River Preserve Golf Community. Exterior features include tile roof, brick paver driveway and large corner lot. Spacious screened back porch and backyard with a fire pit. The back of the property backs to a Nature Preserve. Interior features include an open split floorplan with a separate formal living/dining area and a large eat-in kitchen. The kitchen features 42'' cherrywood cabinets with a breakfast bar overlooking the family room. Ceramic tile and engineered wood flooring throughout make this home a dream to keep clean. The master bath has double sinks and a shower. The indoor laundry room has a washer and dryer which are new and negotiable. The main bathroom has been redone with white cabinets and a brand new water heater has been installed.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
154
Tax Amount:
$3635.11
Price per SqFt:
$193.8
Tax Legal Description:
FITZROY REEF AT WALKABOUT LOT 15 BLK D
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6970
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Fire Pit, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4367 FITZROY REEF DR