Active

$1,575,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 1822 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4692598
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 1822 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Central Miami flex/industrial opportunity with prime exposure on iconic Calle Ocho (SW 8th St / SR 90). The property features a 1-story building with 1,822 square feet of building area, offering strong street presence and onsite parking. Ideal for warehouse, storage, contractor support, auto/service, retail, or last-mile urban distribution. Excellent access to the urban core, major arterials, and surrounding neighborhoods.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,575,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$14960.7
Price per SqFt:
$864.43
Tax Legal Description:
AUBURNDALE TAMIAMI TRAIL ADDN PB 15-36 LOTS 459-460 LOT SIZE 50.000 X 113 OR 15643-3160 0992 3 COC 21341-1193 05 2003 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5650
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1937
  • Address
    3219 SW 8TH ST