Active

$750,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1842 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408335
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1842 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the sought-after Dommerich neighborhood, this pool home is just a short walk to top-rated Dommerich Elementary School and Maitland Middle School. Hardwood floors and an open floor plan create an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining, centered around a spacious kitchen with gas range, breakfast bar, and abundant gathering space. The home also features a wood-burning fireplace and indoor laundry room. Significant components have been updated and include the roof (4 years), HVAC (6 years), and water heater (less than 1 year), while the electrical and plumbing systems were updated in 2010 during the home’s cosmetic renovations. Outside, the large backyard is ready for summer with a pool, heated spa, and plenty of room to entertain. A welcoming covered front porch with pavers and tongue-and-groove ceiling adds to the home’s warmth and curb appeal.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$750,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4767.34
Price per SqFt:
$407.17
Tax Legal Description:
DOMMERICH HILLS Y/17 THE S 75.28 FT OF L OT 5 & BEG NW COR LOT 4 RUN 88 DEG E 125 FT S 1 DEG E 18.05 FT N 86 DEG W 125.4 FT N 1 DEG W 8 FT TO POB BLK K
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11043
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1961
Additional Features:
Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Per City of Maitland and/or Orange County ordinances
Map
  • Address
    703 NICOMA TRAIL