Active

$260,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 430 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506686
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 430 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
What a find... Your Home away from Home... This beautiful condo was completely refurbished with all new furniture and stackable washer/dryer in kitchen . Living room and bedroom each have their own TV's. Air Conditioning new as of 2025. Renting is permitted on a weekly basis... Win /Win !! When you are not using it you can be renting it... Walk to everything..., The beach is across the street, as well as the grocery store and the library, and civic center, etc, etc, etc.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$260,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2299
Price per SqFt:
$604.65
Tax Legal Description:
MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 155, UNIT E
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1973
Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Refer Cond Doc.
Map
  • Address
    155 MEDALLION BLVD #E