Active

$409,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2475 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9121413
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2475 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious, comfortable, and ideally located—welcome to Hacienda Paloma in Luquillo. Located in one of Luquillo’s most desirable gated communities, this beautifully designed two-story home offers the perfect balance of privacy, functionality, and convenience. The first level features a spacious living room, kitchen, dining area, family room, half bath, two-car garage with storage room, and an open terrace area perfect for enjoying the outdoors. All 4 bedrooms are privately located on the second level, along with 2 full bathrooms, two walk-in closets, and a dedicated laundry room—providing a comfortable layout designed for everyday living. Conveniently located near major highways, supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, Luquillo’s famous kiosks, beautiful beaches, and rivers, this property offers easy access to some of Puerto Rico’s best attractions while enjoying the peace of controlled-access community living. Hacienda Paloma also offers excellent amenities including a pool for adults and little ones, basketball court, playground, and fully equipped gym. A spacious home, excellent location, and desirable community—this property truly offers comfort and convenience.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$409,000
HOA Fee:
165
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$165.25
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4208
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Other
Cooling:
Mini-Split Unit(s), Other
Appliances:
Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
French Doors, Outdoor Grill