Active

$385,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1500 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9121242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1500 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this beautiful two-level residence located in the exclusive gated community of River Edge Hills in Luquillo. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,500 square feet of living area designated for comfort and functionality. The property includes a laundry room and double carports. The primary suite offers a walk-in closed and private balcony, creating the perfect retreat. Situated on a generous and fully usable 600 square meters of land, this property offers significantly outdoor space. Enjoy the lush backyard for endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or relaxation. Residents of River-Edge Hills enjoy controlled access, a community pool, and a playground. Ideally located just minutes from Balneario La Monserrate, the famous Luquillo Kiosks, La Pared Beach, and El Yunque National Forest, as well as Restaurants, supermarkets, pharmacies, and Malls.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,000
HOA Fee:
75
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$256.67
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6458
Year Built:
2003
  • Address
    A18 CALLE RIO FAJARDO