Active

$359,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1533 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5137189
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1533 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this well-maintained property located in the heart of Longwood! This home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Conveniently situated near SunRail, major shopping centers, hospitals, and with easy access to Orlando International Airport, making daily commuting and travel simple and efficient. Enjoy the benefit of no HOA and low annual property taxes. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a property with great long-term potential, this home is a must-see. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$359,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3133
Price per SqFt:
$234.18
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 30 BLK B LONGWOOD NORTH PB 16 PG 23
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9998
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1971
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    710 EAST CT