Active

$289,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1700 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1700 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Tucked away in the heart of Wekiva Golf Club, this beautifully maintained end-unit residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and tranquility within one of the area’s most peaceful and well-kept communities. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the private front courtyard entry — an inviting outdoor space perfect for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or welcoming guests. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light create an open, airy feel throughout the home, while the fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. Thoughtful upgrades include top-of-the-line windows paired with elegant plantation shutters, enhancing both style and energy efficiency. Major improvements have already been completed for peace of mind, including a brand-new roof (2024), newer A/C (2021), and fresh exterior paint completed in 2026. As an end unit, the home offers added privacy and a more spacious feel rarely found in similar properties. Surrounded by mature landscaping and nestled within a serene golf community setting, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in a quiet, tranquil neighborhood while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, parks, and everything Central Florida has to offer.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3718.74
Price per SqFt:
$170.53
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 77 WEKIVA COUNTRY CLUB VILLAS ORB 1378 PG 1239
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2721
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1984
Additional Features 2:
Please confirm with HOA
Map
  • Address
    145 GOLF CLUB DR