Active

$565,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1986 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1986 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Exceptional Opportunity to own a home off the celebrated Markham Woods Road, the area once recognized as the "Beverly Hills “of Central Florida. *** This premier location provides great versatility to owners who may wish to build an in-law quarters, multiple garages, a boat house, a recreational vehicle storage or just make future additions to the home. *** Home features: A one-acre lot, No HOA, recently installed metal roof, remodeled kitchen and bath, a split bedroom plan, a phenomenal oversized rear screened porch and plenty of room for a swimming pool. *** In addition, the location is minutes to Interstate 4, near shopping and hospital, a short drive to major attractions and beaches... all with the added benefits of Florida's top rated Seminole County Schools. ********** PRICED TO SELL, EASY TO SEE********** ROOM SIZE APPROXIMATE
Financial Considerations
Price:
$565,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2254
Price per SqFt:
$284.94
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 147 MANDARIN SEC 5 PB 28 PGS 45 TO 47
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
48017
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1985
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1861 CROWLEY CIR E