Active

$230,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1365 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6399633
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1365 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
SELLER OVER IMPROVED and it's in YOUR FAVOR!! Step into elevated living in this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condo in CLUBSIDE at Sabal Point, offering 1,365 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Located on the SECOND FLOOR, this unit includes a RESERVED PARKING spot right out front for everyday convenience. From the moment you walk in, the OPEN LAYOUT feels bright, welcoming, and effortlessly functional. PREMIER-LUXURY VINYL FLOORING THROUGHOUT MAIN LIVIN AREAS, tying together the spacious living and dining rooms. The kitchen is a true standout, with ALL NEW ELECTRICAL,PLUMBING,INSULATION,WALLBOARD,ANDPAINT!! It features PREMIUM KITCHENMAID CABINETRY - solid wood construction and soft-close hardware, paired with STUNNING CAMBRIA QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS and a full-height QUARTZ BACKSPLASH that creates a clean, modern look. All APPLIANCE are in like-NEW CONDITION, complementing the space with both style and reliability. Both BEDROOMS are GENEROUSLY SIZED and feature en suite bathrooms with dual vanities and walk-in closets. The primary suite offers a sleek walk-in shower, while the guest bath includes a tub and shower combination. Each bathroom has been tastefully updated with a fresh, modern feel. Step outside to the COVERED, SCREENED IN LANAI and enjoy peaceful views overlooking the tennis courts and lush surroundings. Ideally positioned NEAR the COMMUNITY POOL, GYM, and tennis courts, this home also benefits from Sabal Point’s scenic setting with mature trees, sidewalks, and green space. With easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and I-4, everything you need is within reach. A MOVE-IN READY opportunity that blends style, comfort, and location in one exceptional package.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$230,000
HOA Fee:
532
Tax Amount:
$2300
Price per SqFt:
$168.5
Tax Legal Description:
BLDG 1 UNIT 6206 CLUBSIDE AT SABAL POINT A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6312 PG 65
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
670
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1984
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer To Verify All Lease Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    6206 BAYHILL LN #6206

Condominium

1183 OCEAN SHORE BLVD #604

  • 2
  • 2
  • 111 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 449,995
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 225,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 239,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 250,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 255,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 285,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

2746 ORCHID OAKS DR #301

  • 2
  • 2
  • 127 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 230,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 449,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 215,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 599,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 223,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

Ocean Drive PH FOUR SEASONS PRIVATE RESIDENCES #4501

  • 4
  • 8
  • 503 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 16,250,000