Active

$309,500

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1284 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6395303
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1284 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 2½-bath townhome in the gated community of Hanover Pointe. This townhome offers a light and bright open floor with elevated finishes throughout. Upstairs you’ll find a generous sized guest bedrooms, guest bathrooms and laundry closet for ultimate convenience. The Primary Suite offers a beautiful trey ceiling, walk-in closet, and ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities and an oversized tub/shower combo. Downstairs, the kitchen anchors the living space with a breakfast bar overlooking the living room, 36-inch cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Neutral ceramic tile flows through the kitchen, foyer, baths and laundry, while a spacious living room and open floor plan works seamlessly for entertaining. Step outside to an open-air patio overlooking a lush green space and brick privacy wall—no rear neighbors! The property also boasts a stone-paver driveway, stone exterior accents and a vibrant color palette that adds to the curb appeal. This townhome is in an unbeatable location near downtown Longwood’s restaurants and shops, the Sun Rail station, major hospitals and I-4 access, and top-rated Seminole County schools.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,500
HOA Fee:
583
Tax Amount:
$3718
Price per SqFt:
$241.04
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 71 HANOVER POINTE REPLAT - REPLAT PB 76 PGS 1 - 10
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1803
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2014
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    682 JOYFUL BLOSSOM PL