Active

$476,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1981 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6392182
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1981 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath pool home Located in a desirable no-HOA community, this property offers the freedom and flexibility today’s homeowners are looking for. Sellers will put a Brand NEW roof (2026) with acceptable contract. This home has been lovingly cared for over the past 30 years and is now ready for its next chapter with a new family. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen with modern finishes, along with a well-maintained interior that reflects true pride of ownership. The newer roof and gutters provide added peace of mind, while the private pool creates the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining in true Florida style. Conveniently situated, the home offers easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, as well as nearby parks and scenic nature trails. This prime Longwood location combines everyday convenience with a peaceful neighborhood feel. Don’t miss your chance to own this incredible home—schedule your private showing today. You won’t be disappointed!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$476,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2282.71
Price per SqFt:
$240.28
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 112 TIBERON HILLS PH 3 PB 30 PG 91
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8580
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1987
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1707 GRANGE CIR