Active

$202,500

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1365 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6372375
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1365 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Absolutely adorable second story home located in Clubside at Sabal Point with a great pond and fountain view. Tons of comfort and privacy with plenty of parking out front. This condo boasts 1,365 square feet, with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. There's a large balcony or covered porch, and the great room with attractive dark wood laminate planks is simply huge. The open kitchen is tiled and located right off of the great room with lots of natural light, and it's a good size with eat-in space. At the far end of the great room, you’ll find two well-appointed primary bedrooms. The two primary bedrooms each feature an ensuite bathroom with granite countertops, one with a shower and one with a tub. There are large walk-in closets and linen closets on both sides so there’s ample storage in this home. Additional conveniences include a half bath for guests off of the foyer and a separate laundry room with shelves. Monthly fee covers all exterior maintenance and landscaping, water, sewer, and trash services. Check out the clubhouse, resort-style pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and car wash station. Excellent location near Wekiva Springs, very close to all the shopping in Altamonte Springs, Seminole County biking trails, churches and top-rated schools. Open some windows and breathe in the sweet Sabal Point canopy air, it's all ready to move in condition and sold as-is. Contact us today to schedule a tour!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$202,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1978
Price per SqFt:
$148.35
Tax Legal Description:
BLDG 7 UNIT 8203 CLUBSIDE AT SABAL POINT A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6312 PG 65
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1537
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
1984
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to confirm with HOA regarding lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    8203 OLYMPIA CT #8203