Active

$960,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 634 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4676698
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 634 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Completely renovated first floor walkdown Junior Suite with spectacular views of Longboat Key Club’s Golf Course currently in the hotel program now available. There is an expanded deck in addition to the covered terrace, ideal for watching a wide variety of wildlife and golfing activity. Building 5 is positioned where owners value privacy from the hustle and bustle of the main entrance and pool activities but are still close enough to enjoy the pool and beach without having to pack the car and drive anywhere. Gross income realized in 2023 was $130,895 and in 2024 was $117,719. As an owner, you are able to take advantage of the amenities offered by the 410 acre member-only Longboat Key Club while using your owner time. These include fine dining in 5 exclusive restaurants, 45 holes of Championship golf, the award-winning Tennis Gardens, spa/wellness center, white sand beach with umbrellas and waitstaff and a full-service marina. The renovated rooms, main dining area, pool and guest services provide an enhanced product and elevated experience to a property that already accumulates a multitude of awards including the AAA Four-Diamond Award and Condé Nast Travelers Top Florida Resorts. Start enjoying the Longboat Life today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$960,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7306
Price per SqFt:
$1514.2
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 5106 INN ON THE BEACH PHASE 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
180036
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1982
Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
See Condo Docs.
Map
  • Address
    250 SANDS POINT RD #5106