Active

$200,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1082 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9119118
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1082 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beach Garden Apartment. One bedroom, one bathroom, one parking space, living/dining area, and includes storm shutters. Can be sold with refrigerator, stove, tankless water heater, queen bed, one full futon, one twin futon, and two stools. Remodeled kitchen cabinets, freshly painted apartment. The complex has controlled access with 24/7 security. Recreational amenities include two swimming pools (one facing the beach), playground, a gazebo, three half-size basketball courts, and a beach volleyball/tennis court. Direct beach access and 24/7 security. HOA $147.33.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$200,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$184.84
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
429500
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
2005
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
According to an agreement between the administration and the owner.
Map
  • Address
    COSTAMAR BEACH, CALLE EL CHARLIE, BO. MEDIANIA ALTA #101