Active

$515,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 3390 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409123
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 3390 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Come see 2700 Westside Dr, a residence with functional living, including a fireplace and a kitchen featuring an island and accent backsplash. The kitchen also provides all stainless steel appliances, complementing the primary bathroom's double sinks and separate tub and shower. Exterior living includes a covered patio and ground pool. This home brings modern comfort and appeal. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Financial Considerations
Price:
$515,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6129
Price per SqFt:
$151.92
Tax Legal Description:
FROM THE SOUTHEAST CORNER OF THE SOUTHWEST 1/4 OF THE SOUTHEAST 1/4 OF SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 19 SOUTH RANGE 24 EAST RUN NORTH 89-59-04 WEST ALONG SOUTH LINE OF SECTION A DISTANCE OF 20 FEET NORTH 00-38-02 EAST PARALLEL WITH THE EAST LINE OF THE SOUTHWE ST 1/4 OF THE SOUTHEAST 1/4 A DISTANCE OF 25 FEET TO A POINT ON THE NORTH RIGHT OF WAY LINE OF WESTSIDE DR FOR THE POINT OF BEGINNING CONTINUE NORTH 00-38-02 EAST 510.61 FEET TO A POINT ON THE SOUTHERLY LINE OF WESTSIDE OAKS SUB PB 28 PG 52 SOUTH 81- 19-03 EAST ALONG THE SOUTHERLY LINE OF SAID SUB A DISTANCE OF 100.98 FEET SOUTH 00-38-02 WEST 495.39 FEET TO A POINT ON THE NORTH RIGHT OF WAY LINE OF WESTSIDE DRIVE NORTH 89-59-04 WEST ALONG SAID NORTH RIGHT OF WAY LINE 100 FEET TO THE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
74488
Year Built:
2022
Other
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify.
Map
  • Address
    2700 WESTSIDE DR