Active

$309,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1983 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406665
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1983 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This well-designed home is located by the Lake Griffin in Leesburg Florida. Former model home! Very LOW HOA! This home has a very spacious floorplan, with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, gourmet kitchen with built in oven/microwave and cooktop and is great for entertaining with its open floorplan. This home has a split floorplan. The primary bedroom is large and spacious and has His and Hers walk in closets. You can relax in the covered screened in patio all year long. The backyard is very private, peaceful, with room for a large pool and is fenced. This property is just Lake Griffin. Close to The Villages, shopping, restaurants, 45 minutes to Downtown Orlando, and 45 minutes to Disney World. This is a beautiful home and ready for its next owner!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,900
HOA Fee:
50
Tax Amount:
$3294.54
Price per SqFt:
$156.28
Tax Legal Description:
LAGOMAR SHORES PB 60 PG 17-19 LOT 37 ORB 5152 PG 962 ORB 5545 PG 1599
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7710
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
2014
Additional Features:
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Property can be leased.
Map
  • Address
    2115 WASECA LN