Active

$244,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1386 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1386 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of The Plantation At Leesburg, this updated home offers comfort, convenience, and an active Florida lifestyle. Recent 2026 improvements include a brand-new roof, new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and updated ceiling fans and light fixtures in the living spaces, giving the home a clean and modern feel. The spacious floor plan features bright living areas, a functional kitchen, and inviting spaces ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.The Plantation At Leesburg is a premier active adult community offering resort-style amenities including two championship golf courses, multiple clubhouses, heated swimming pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, an on-site restaurant, and a wide variety of social clubs and activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this community provides the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation.All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate however, it should be independently verified by buyer and their agent.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$244,900
HOA Fee:
180
Tax Amount:
$3713.16
Price per SqFt:
$176.7
Tax Legal Description:
THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG GOLFVIEW VILLAGE SUB LOT 144 PB 38 PGS 58-59 ORB 2317 PG 1889
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4800
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2002
French Doors, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
The buyer and the buyer’s agent should confirm all information with local ordinances and HOA
Map
  • Address
    25335 CRANES ROOST CIR