Active

$220,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1476 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5089483
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1476 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful Villa in Royal Oak Estates with Plenty of Upgrades!! New roof in 2017, Block, Stucco , 2 Bathroom, 2 Bath , Almost 1500 Sq ft of Living Space, Huge Lanai, Open Kitchen, Huge Living Room, Split floor plan and so much more!!! Royal Oak has great amenities such as a Spacious Clubhouse, Grand Swimming Pool with a Low Monthly Fee. Lease in place until 3/31/25 , new owner must honor the current lease. Rent is $1250 a Month.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$220,000
HOA Fee:
235
Tax Amount:
$2181
Price per SqFt:
$149.05
Tax Legal Description:
ROYAL OAK ESTATES FIFTH ADDITION REPLAT PB 60 PG 51-52 LOT 52C ORB 4642 PG 94 ORB 4656 PG 1546 ORB 5883 PG 2388
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2207
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2007
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
See Deed Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    918 WILLOW DR