Active

$899,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 5603 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724518
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 5603 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
VALUE-ADD MOTEL OPPORTUNITY IN GROWING LEESBURG, FL! Rare opportunity to acquire the Candlelight Motel, a 13-room independent motel located on the high-visibility US-27 / S 14th St corridor with strong frontage exposure, daily traffic counts, and excellent accessibility. Property features approximately 5,603 SF situated on ~0.60 acres, multiple larger units, on-site parking, and an owner/manager apartment included on-site. Sale includes real estate, FF&E, motel name, goodwill, and operating assets. Ideal opportunity for an owner-operator, hospitality investor, or value-add buyer seeking upside through operational improvements, weekly rentals, repositioning, extended-stay use, or future redevelopment potential. Existing motel use already in place. Strategically located near Downtown Leesburg, Lake Harris, UF Health Leesburg Hospital, retail corridors, restaurants, and major Central Florida travel routes. Strong workforce and extended-stay demand support the area. Seller financing available for qualified buyers with acceptable terms. Property sold AS-IS. Buyers to independently verify all financials, zoning, licensing, occupancy, room count, and all due diligence information. DO NOT DISTURB OWNER OR GUESTS. SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. CONTACT LISTING AGENT FOR DETAILS.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$899,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4298.11
Price per SqFt:
$160.45
Tax Legal Description:
LEESBURG FLORADEL LOTS 16 17 18 19 BLK C--LESS W 7 FT--PB 9 PG 15 ORB 1822 PG 0723 ORB 1873 PG 1628
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
25144
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1949
  • Address
    1306 S 14TH ST