Active

$329,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1010 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507993
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1010 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated and ideally located, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday convenience. Situated just minutes from Taylor Park, a quick 10-minute drive to the stunning Belleair beaches, and close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this location checks every box. Step inside to a bright, contemporary interior featuring high-end finishes throughout. The updated kitchen showcases shaker-style wood cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting-designed for both function and style. Durable waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring runs seamlessly throughout the home, offering both beauty and easy maintenance. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with modern porcelain tile, quartz-topped vanities, and clean, updated finishes that create a fresh, spa-like feel. Out back, enjoy an expansive fenced-in yard-perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. This home is clean, updated, and completely move-in ready. Opportunities like this in such a prime location don't last-schedule your showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5191.91
Price per SqFt:
$326.63
Tax Legal Description:
TRANQUIL PINES SUB BLK A, LOT 26
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8202
Lot Features:
Paved
Parking:
Curb Parking, Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1951
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1000 8TH AVE SW