Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 806 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506809
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 806 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This charming home blends timeless character with modern updates and flexible living. You’ll love the sturdy block construction and inviting layout that offers the openness today’s buyers crave while still showcasing classic details throughout. Recent improvements include newer luxury vinyl flooring and AC is 3 years old, providing comfort and peace of mind from day one. Enjoy Florida living year round, elax with a cool breeze on the screened front porch or host gatherings in the expansive backyard complete with alley access and a convenient dog run. A large utility room offers endless flexibility and can easily serve as a workshop, hobby space, extra storage, or bonus room. Additional past updates include roof (2015), ductwork and thermostat (2017), and exterior sewer line (2016). Ideally located in a quiet neighborhood enclave in Largo, this home is just minutes to award-winning Gulf beaches, parks, shopping, dining, hospitals, and major commuting routes. Enjoy nearby Largo Central Park, the Highlands Family Aquatic Center, and the city’s extensive park system. Short-term rentals are allowed (confirm with city of largo), making this property a fantastic primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. A move-in ready home in an unbeatable location!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4042.1
Price per SqFt:
$328.78
Tax Legal Description:
BELLEVUE PARK LOT 64
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6469
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1959
Storage
Additional Features 2:
Check with city of largo
Map
  • Address
    25 6TH AVE SE