Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1548 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506795
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1548 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Investor Alert or Perfect Primary Residence! Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath block construction home located in Unincorporated Largo, which allows for highly desirable short-term rentals and income potential. Priced at $350,000, this property offers approximately 1,548 sqft of living space and features recent, modern 2026 renovations. Enjoy the efficiency of natural gas which operates both the water heater and kitchen range, and peace of mind with a newer HVAC system (2017). The floor plan is ideal for entertaining or just enjoying time as a family. The living room is spacious and includes a dry bar, there is a separate dining area as well as spacious eat-in area in the kitchen. The home also includes a relaxing screened porch. Location is everything in Florida! This property is just a 13-minute drive to the sands of Indian Rocks Beach and is surrounded by fantastic parks and recreation, including: Southwest Recreation Center and Public Pool, Splash Harbor Water Park, the beautiful FL Botanical Gardens, and George McGough Nature Park. This vacant home is ready for immediate occupancy and is situated in Flood Zone X and a Non-Evacuation Zone for potential insurance savings. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$757.08
Price per SqFt:
$226.1
Tax Legal Description:
GULF TERRACE 1ST ADD LOT 38
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6299
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
1972
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
Unincorporated Largo allows Short Term Rentals. Buyer to verify any lease restrictions with City of Largo.
Map
  • Address
    2120 23RD ST SW