Active

$557,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1931 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8505797
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1931 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home with a one car garage conveniently located in Largo. The home is beautifully updated with an amazing kitchen with beautiful granite counter tops, updated bathrooms with granite counter tops (2021), new roof, water softener (2020), flooring (2018), HVAC (2022), new refrigerator, water heater and washer/dryer (2024) and fenced yard (2019). You will enjoy this home with its open livening room, dining room and its amazing over sized Florida Room, office/den and modern lighting and numerous updates. The updated primary bathroom has a shower and the second bathroom has a tub/shower combination. The fenced yard which extends off the Florida Room and its extended row of windows has a children swing set and slide and is beautifully landscaped and provides a wonderful atmosphere for outdoor BBQ's and lounging with friends and family. This home is centrally located to restaurants, shops, banks and schools. The Largo Sports Complex and Highland Recreation Complex are also just a few minutes drive. Do not miss this amazing home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$557,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6802
Price per SqFt:
$288.45
Tax Legal Description:
Keene Park Unit 5 Lot 147
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6987
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
1964
Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    546 GERSHWIN DR