Active

$675,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2111 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8503593
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2111 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY POOL HOME! Just 3.9 miles (approx. 10-minute drive) from the Gulf beaches. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residence, second home, or income-producing short-term rental. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home features beautiful hardwood floors, two separate living areas including a spacious den with a wood-burning fireplace, and a versatile layout with an office or nursery space off the primary bedroom. Being offered fully furnished, this property is ready for immediate enjoyment or rental income from day one. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a heated in-ground pool with a newly installed filter (2026), ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Key highlights include: * Fully furnished – turnkey and ready for immediate use or rental * Non-flood zone * No HOA or deed restrictions * New A/C (2025) * Brand new washer and dryer This property has a proven rental history, generating approximately $69,000 in gross short-term rental income in 2025. Income reflects a conservative strategy, as pet bookings were not permitted—offering potential upside for future owners.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$675,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$9116
Price per SqFt:
$319.75
Tax Legal Description:
ALSTON HEIGHTS NO. 3 REPLAT UNIT 2 BLK E, LOT 10
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8878
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
Year Built:
1978
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10392 136TH ST