Active

$215,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1520 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8496779
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1520 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Come experience this bright and spacious top-floor 55+ condo — a two-bed, two-bath retreat that truly has everything you need. Sunlight pours in through wall-to-wall windows, filling the home with warmth and framing peaceful views of the pond and the golf course beyond. It’s the kind of view you’ll never get tired of. The open living and dining layout gives you plenty of room to design a space that feels uniquely yours. The primary bedroom offers its own private bathroom and a generous walk-in closet, giving you comfort and convenience all in one place. Being on the third floor means no footsteps overhead, and the conveniently located elevator makes coming and going effortless. The community amenities elevate the lifestyle even further. The Clubhouse is perfect for gatherings, complete with spacious entertaining areas. The fitness center has everything you need for a solid workout, and afterward you can step out onto the deck and cool off in the pool while overlooking the tranquil pond. Don’t miss your chance to enjoy all the perks this property has — comfort, convenience, and a view that’s hard to beat.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$215,000
HOA Fee:
581.66
Tax Amount:
$1789
Price per SqFt:
$141.45
Tax Legal Description:
PENTHOUSE GREENS UNIT C CONDO APT C330
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1972
Sauna
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify lease restrictions with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    225 COUNTRY CLUB DR #C330