Active

$219,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1450 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8490273
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1450 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Back on the market... Buyers didn't qualify... their loss is your gain!!! Come check this bottom floor condo out asap! Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this ground-floor condo offers 1,450 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a spacious wraparound screened lanai—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout featuring a 2025-updated eat-in kitchen with pantry, along with the guest bathroom. The living room includes a wet bar, creating an ideal space for hosting family and friends. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy and flexibility, making this home well-suited for any lifestyle, with no age restrictions. The oversized primary suite boasts abundant space, including an impressive 6' x 10' walk-in closet. Neutral ceramic tile and Berber carpet throughout create a warm, versatile backdrop ready for your personal touch. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room, two storage closets (one equipped with a second refrigerator), and a covered one-car carport. Major updates include a new A/C in 2022 and all new double-pane vinyl windows in 2023. Ideally located just across the street from the pool, this light-filled, spacious condo offers both comfort and convenience. This is a home you won’t want to miss—schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$219,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1690
Price per SqFt:
$151.03
Tax Legal Description:
FORESTBROOK 1 CONDO UNIT 814
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1974
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Must be approved by the association... must own for 1 year prior to leasing.
Map
  • Address
    700 STARKEY RD #814