Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1350 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRT3535513
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1350 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
MOTIVATED SELLER! ***NO HOA fee for a year, paid by the seller*** Centrally located maintenance-free townhome. 15 minute drive to the beach. 2 bedroom with 2.5 baths and 1 car garage end unit. Move-in-ready. Dining/living room with kitchen open concept layout. Kitchen has stone countertops and a center island. Easy access to the outside patio via sliding door from the kitchen. Guest half bath is on the first floor. Both bedrooms are located upstairs. Master bedroom features a balcony. Pet friendly! No CDD fee. The community has kept up with all of the maintenance including installing new roofs. Healthy reserves/financials. Call your agent to schedule your showing.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
704
Tax Amount:
$3810.85
Price per SqFt:
$196.3
Tax Legal Description:
OPAL PLACE BLDG A, UNIT 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
897
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Balcony, Irrigation System
Additional Features 2:
Please see the rules and regulations for verification.
Map
  • Address
    7070 OPAL DR