Active

$415,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2002 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507683
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2002 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Concrete block one story duplex with long term tenants. This income property is located in an X flood zone which means it is NOT in a flood zone. There was no damage to it in the hurricanes. Separate water meters, water heaters, electrical meters, central heat & air and also separate laundry rooms with washer and dryer hookups. 4 Point inspection was done April 24th,2024 and is attached in MLS. Tenants are on an annual lease which is up Oct 2026. At that time a new lease could be drawn up and the rents could be raised.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$415,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6455.64
Price per SqFt:
$207.29
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE PALMS SEC 3 BLK F, LOT 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9675
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1976
Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3122 GREEN ACRES AVE