Active

$570,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2795 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8505509
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2795 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Come check out Wilderness Lake Preserve and this 4 bed 3 bath 3 CAR TANDEM GARAGE home! You'll love the feel of this home with elevated ceilings, an open floor plan, wide foyer and a flex space that includes a bonus room, bedroom and bathroom that could be used as an in-law suite! There's plenty of room in the kitchen for multiple chefs and it opens up to the family room so you can keep eyes on the little ones or TV. Like to entertain? There is plenty of room for large groups with a front living area, lots of space in the family room and a spacious screened in lanai so you can spread out or all hang out together! The primary suite has a CONSERVATION VIEW and the PRIMARY BATHROOM was RENOVATED this year! Big ticket items that have been replaced include the ROOF in 2024, AC in 2022, water heater in 2024 and carpet in three of the bedrooms in 2026. The current owners also had the EXTERIOR PAINTED in 2025, interior painted in 2026 and the dishwasher and disposal were replaced in 2025! For the active lifestyle, there's plenty to do at THE LODGE with a fitness center, lap pool, splash pad, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, FISHING DOCK and more. Plus, there are lots of different activities all throughout the week! Come see this beautiful home in an amazing community!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$570,000
HOA Fee:
256
Tax Amount:
$5166.23
Price per SqFt:
$203.94
Tax Legal Description:
WILDERNESS LAKE PRESERVE - PHASE I PB 43 PG 001 BLOCK H LOT 12
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8989
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2004
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA to verify any lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    7544 WHISPERING WIND DR