Active

$240,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1904 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507279
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1904 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers modern living with all the upgrades you've been looking for! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this home combines style, durability, and easy maintenance. The spacious open-concept layout flows into a modern kitchen complete with updated finishes and plenty of cabinet space, while both bathrooms showcase contemporary touches and clean design. Situated on an oversized lot, the property offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors with a fully fenced yard perfect for pets, entertaining, or added privacy. An outdoor shed provides additional storage for tools, toys or lawn equipment. Whether you're a first time homebuyer, growing family or simply looking for a move-in ready home with space to spread out , this property checks all the boxes!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$240,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3776
Price per SqFt:
$126.05
Tax Legal Description:
WESTEND FARMS PB 3 PG 32 LOT 22 N 65 FT OF S 520 FT OF E 140 FT OF SE1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4 BEING LOT 18 OF UNRE SNOWDOWN
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9100
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
  • Address
    1012 SNOWDOWN E