Active

$545,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3120 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8493909
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3120 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in the neighborhood—this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom two-story residence is among the largest floor plans available and one of only a limited number of two-story homes in the entire community. Built in 2021, this modern home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and style. The thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, providing privacy and ease of living. Upstairs, you’ll find four additional bedrooms along with two versatile flex spaces—ideal for a home office, media room, playroom, or fitness area. At the front of the home, a formal dining room creates an inviting space for gatherings and entertaining, while the open-concept living areas showcase contemporary finishes and modern upgrades throughout. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with a practical mudroom entry, offering everyday convenience and organization. With its rare size, newer construction, minimal HOA, and flexible living spaces, this home truly stands out as a unique opportunity in a neighborhood with limited supply. Get it before its gone!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$545,000
HOA Fee:
275
Tax Amount:
$4934.03
Price per SqFt:
$174.68
Tax Legal Description:
ANISTON PB 180 PG 7-11 LOT 56
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6251
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6396 GARDNER DR