Active

$499,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2845 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8328998
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2845 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NEWLY RENOVATED 2-Story Home NO HOA! Come see the Modern Upgrades and Multigenerational Living Potential! 3 Bedrooms downstairs with Great Room Upstairs or can be Primary Suite – Perfect for a play area, home office, game room or additional living space. Full Bath & Laundry Upstairs – Convenience at its best! Open-Concept Living – Fresh paint and new flooring throughout create a modern, move-in-ready home. New roof and Updated Kitchen – Brand-new cabinets bring style and functionality to your culinary space. Large Enclosed Patio – Perfect for entertaining, also includes a covered area ready to transform into your dream outdoor social space. Situated between Orlando and Tampa, this home offers easy access to major attractions, a short drive to the airport, and proximity to fantastic restaurants and shopping! Move-in Ready!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1728
Price per SqFt:
$175.71
Tax Legal Description:
GLENDALE MANOR PB 43 PG 14 LOT 8 LESS RD R/W
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9400
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
Year Built:
1960
Awning(s), Balcony
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3203 S POLK AVE