Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1047 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8312614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1047 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 3714 country lane a wonderful home right off of I4 in a peaceful neighborhood based near the border of Plant City and Lakeland, containing everything you need for comfortable living! The current owners of this home have lived in this property for a little over 7 years and have well maintained the property since it's last owners. Prior to moving in the roof was replaced, and shortly after the owners replaced the air conditioning unit and repainted the exterior, giving the home a more reinforcing feel as well as look. Some features that add to the beauty of this home include a screened front porch and spacious backyard. Looking for somewhere ready to move in? The owners are including these furniture and appliances: electric stove, fridge, microwave, washer, dryer, and the living room couch and TV stand. That's not all though, exterior will include a shed, dog cage, and outdoor cloth lanai covering the rear porch. This home is also secure with ADT having security on all windows and doors as well as a total of 4 smoke detectors. The only disclosure is the rear window near the sliding doors leading to the backyard is broken, though it was sealed and has no leaks, it does need a replacing. For a walkthrough of this property please refer to ShowingTime.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1617
Price per SqFt:
$253.1
Tax Legal Description:
COUNTRY LANE ESTATES PB 99 PG 41 LOT 8
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
15002
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1998
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3714 COUNTRY LN