Active

$289,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1237 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRP4929356
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1237 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after South Lakeland area! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers a spacious 2-car garage and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for modern living. The inviting great room boasts soaring cathedral ceilings, filling the space with natural light and creating a warm, open ambiance. Step outside to a private, fenced yard—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful moments. Key Features: Prime Location: Convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools. USDA Financing Eligible: Great opportunity for qualified buyers. Major Updates: New roof, A/C, and water heater—all less than 4 years old for worry-free living. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,999
HOA Fee:
275
Tax Amount:
$1266
Price per SqFt:
$234.44
Tax Legal Description:
REFLECTIONS WEST PB 119 PGS 38 & 39 LOT 85
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8046
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2003
Irrigation System
Additional Features 2:
please confirm and verify information with HOA if it’s important to your Buyer.
Map
  • Address
    3312 SANGRIA PASS