Active

$315,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1558 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6391990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1558 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step into modern Florida living in this 2022-built home that feels bright, open, and effortlessly stylish. From the moment you walk in, soaring ceilings and natural light create a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the home, and the split-bedroom layout offers ideal privacy for families, guests, or work-from-home needs. The primary suite is a true retreat with a beautifully customized California Closet system—rare at this price point. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and the home is fully move-in ready with the washer and dryer included. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the screened and enclosed back porch overlooking a spacious backyard with room to add a pool, garden, or play area. The epoxy-finished garage adds a clean, upgraded touch you’ll appreciate every day. Located in a central Lakeland community with quick access to I-4, shopping, dining, Tampa, and the Gulf beaches, this home offers convenience and comfort in one. Motivated sellers—this is one of the best values under $320K. Come see why this home stands out.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,000
HOA Fee:
700
Tax Amount:
$4107.38
Price per SqFt:
$202.18
Tax Legal Description:
WILLOW RIDGE PB 184 PGS 20-21 LOT 85
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5497
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Additional Features 2:
All information to be verified by buyer/agent
Map
  • Address
    3834 WILLOW RIDGE DR