Active

$230,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1568 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6244437
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1568 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located in the highly sought-after 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates and offers everything you need for comfortable living. The open-concept living area is perfect for entertaining, with vaulted ceilings that create a spacious and airy atmosphere. Fresh paint throughout adds a bright, modern touch. The kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinet space, perfect for the home chef. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a private ensuite bathroom, ensuring your personal retreat. The enclosed porch offers a serene spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The roof, windows and appliances are only 2 years old. The windows are also equipped with hurricane shutters! This community features low HOA fees with a number of amenities including community clubhouse, pool, fitness center, shuffleboard and pickle ball courts, walking path, a pond with dock. The community offers lots of activities and a monthly newsletter to keep residents up to date. There are plenty of shopping and restaurants nearby on Highway 98. Quick access to I-4, 40 minutes to Hard Rock Casino, 1 hour to LEGOLAND, Disney, Busch Gardens, Tampa and Orlando Airports. Don't miss out on this move-in-ready gem in a friendly and vibrant community!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$230,000
HOA Fee:
206.69
Tax Amount:
$1993
Price per SqFt:
$146.68
Tax Legal Description:
FOXWOOD LAKE ESTATES PHASE THREE PB 82 PGS 23 & 24 LOT 817 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4979
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Property Sub Type:
Manufactured Home - Post 1977
Style:
N/A
Year Built:
1987
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
buyer to verify
Map
  • Address
    1801 QUAIL HILL DR