Active

$339,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1835 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6196699
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1835 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious three bedroom, two bath home located in the historic Socrum area of North Lakeland, Florida. Located just 20 minutes from downtown Lakeland. One hour to Orlando Florida and all the attractions located there. Just 40 minutes to Tampa, Florida. Home includes 1835 square feet of space with attached two car garage and screened in lanai. Office den, formal dining room and breakfast nook off the kitchen. New luxury vinyl waterproof flooring in 2024. New washer and dryer in 2024. New kitchen sink and backsplash in kitchen done in 2021. New water filter system in kitchen 2021. New garage door opener in 2021. New electric hot water tank in 2022. Master bath has jetted soaking tub with a separate walk-in shower. Also separate water closet for the toilet and a huge walk-in closet. Kitchen includes refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, microwave and disposal. House built in 2012. Low HOA fee of $30 a month.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,000
HOA Fee:
325
Tax Amount:
$2015
Price per SqFt:
$184.74
Tax Legal Description:
WINCHESTER ESTATES PB 143 PGS 16-19 LOT 63
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8599
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2012
Other, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3238 WINCHESTER ESTATES CIR