Active

$215,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1500 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961497
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1500 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and peace of mind! Featuring a desirable split layout, the spacious primary suite is tucked away at the back of the home - perfect for added privacy. This home has already had the heavy lifting done for you, with major upgrades including updated electrical (2024), plumbing, a newer water heater (2023), and a roof replaced in 2017. This property does not have a HVAC system - one will need to be installed. The kitchen has been fully renovated with brand-new cabinets, and both bathrooms refreshed with new toilets and showers. Outside, the property continues to impress with a carport plus a detached 16x14 garage - ideal for storage, a workshop or extra parking. The fully fenced yard adds both privacy and security, making it perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing evenings at home. Located in the Mid-Town Community Redevelopment Area, this home is positioned in a growing and revitalizing neighborhood with exciting potential. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or investing, this property checks all the boxes. Don't miss your opportunity to own this home with updates where it matters most!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$215,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1546.79
Price per SqFt:
$143.33
Tax Legal Description:
WASHINGTON PARK PB 1 PG 99 BLK 8 LOT 18
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5859
Year Built:
1925
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    411 W 7TH STREET ST