Active

$335,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2060 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961261
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2060 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Updated and move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot with a view of Lake Parker. This property offers a flexible layout with multiple living areas. A standout feature is the dual entrances and separate parking configuration, creating potential for multi-generational living or supplemental rental income. The home recently functioned as a short-term rental (AirBNB), offering an established opportunity for buyers seeking income-producing potential. Thoughtful updates throughout include new double-pane windows (2023), refreshed interior and exterior paint (2023), and luxury plank vinyl flooring in the bedrooms (2023). The kitchen is complemented by a secondary kitchenette/wet bar (2020), enhancing functionality for guests or separate living space. The full bathroom was fully remodeled in 2020, including subfloor replacement. Additional improvements include a roof (2018), A/C systems replaced in 2021 and 2015, engineered bamboo flooring (2017), and updated light fixtures throughout. Washer and dryer (2022) are included, along with mounted TVs in most rooms and the TV in the primary suite. Enjoy outdoor living on the large covered back lanai, re-screened in 2017, with ample yard space thanks to the oversized gated corner lot. A well-maintained property offering flexibility, updates, and income potential—all in one.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$335,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2143.64
Price per SqFt:
$162.62
Tax Legal Description:
LAKESIDE ADD PB 7 PG 38 BLK F LOTS 1 & 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13630
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, City Limits, Oversized Lot
Parking:
Boat, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1925
Additional Features:
Dog Run, Kennel, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    848 VALENCIA ST E