Active

$260,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1204 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4947119
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1204 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and an eat in area. There is a large storage/laundry room off of the kitchen. The hall bath has a tub/shower combo. The primary bath has an updated tiled shower. There is ceramic tile throughout most of the home. The water heater is approximately 3 years old and the roof is approximately 6 years old. The home also has a generator hookup. The fenced backyard overlooks a wooded area and has a storage shed on a concrete pad. This home is located in walking distance to a park and playground area.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$260,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2895.63
Price per SqFt:
$215.95
Tax Legal Description:
LK PARKER MANOR UNIT 1 PB 45 PG 16 BLK D LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8721
Year Built:
1968
Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2935 KATHRYN AVE